Wednesday, November 5, 2008

Introducing Kai Tan!

Thank you to the eight friends who bought me this Canon Powershot E1. And also to the one who found my camera back. Thanks guys! :) I love it a lot. I've given her a name; Kai Tan. Which means egg in Cantonese. Well why? Cause its white like hard boiled kai tan when the shell is removed. So cute! A new member in my white gadgets family.





See! I have a camera pouch just nice for her! :)





I love
kai tan. Hehe. Thank you so much! :)


p/s : The pictures in the Halloween party was taken with this camera :)

Labels:

Comments on "Introducing Kai Tan!"

 

Anonymous Jayellesaid... (November 06, 2008 2:00 AM) : 

damn cute!! i love kaitan:)

 

Blogger 陈一豪said... (November 06, 2008 9:27 AM) : 

Erm, can we look at the tan wong?

 

Anonymous shesaid... (November 06, 2008 3:31 PM) : 

hehe this cute little camera has a cute pouch! :)

 

Anonymous Anonymoussaid... (November 07, 2008 4:30 AM) : 

congrats and happy birthday^.^

mind if i ask you how you put the hearts and line thingy in your pic?

 

Anonymous vvenssaid... (November 08, 2008 9:31 AM) : 

jayelle : heheh cute right.

陈一豪 : where got tan wong? haha. unless you are referring to the pictures ;p

she : yeah. so ngam. and its a DSLR on the pouch. hahaha.

anonymous : thank you. oh well, i create another layer on the picture in ps and just draw on it. then later drag it to other pictures too!

 

Blogger JeromeFo令狐冲said... (November 08, 2008 3:33 PM) : 

LOL*
This Camera is so cuteeeee!
At first i thought it is a toy!

 

Blogger Simon Seowsaid... (November 10, 2008 6:11 AM) : 

Why kai tan?

 

post a comment