Friday, February 13, 2009

This is a blog filler

Here are some pictures during CNY which I have not shared in my blog. Some pictures I stole from facebook. Some polaroid pictures. Hehe.



#01 This is how I look when I photoshop-ed my eye bag and black eye ring. Hahaha.



#02 A group picture during Audrey's farewell. I need a hair do. I need to dye them :( You see, so ugly :(



#03 A picture I stole from Facebook. Haha. A CNY session at Peilu's :)



#04 Gambling session at Casino de Peilu. Haha. And that's Joanne beside me.



#05 A polaroid with Peilu. I wonder what happened to Carmen's left arm. Oops.



#06 Another one with the other girls. I like polaroid cause it makes the people in it look better. Hahahaha.



#07 And that's Carmen drinking from the bin ;p



#08 That' us cycling in Bukit Jalil. And seriously, I've lost count when was the last time I cycled. My muscles hurt now :(

Labels:

Comments on "This is a blog filler"

 

Anonymous kennhynsaid... (February 13, 2009 3:43 PM) : 

wow, saw some girls drinking Carlsberg there... or is it from the boys?

 

Anonymous tuansiewsaid... (February 14, 2009 12:27 AM) : 

hi vvens, is that joaane yew from the pageant for astro? Do you know her? By the way, i am tuan siew, from KL, your blog reader. nice to meet you. ;)

 

Anonymous karensaid... (February 14, 2009 10:38 AM) : 

nice recycle bin! hahaha where did you get that from?

 

Anonymous Nataliesaid... (February 14, 2009 8:02 PM) : 

I love that big bin.

Well I love cycling but that could break my hymen. *winks*. Hahaa but I reckon you have broken yours already so oh well.

What a happy gal u are.

 

Blogger vvenssaid... (February 15, 2009 11:14 AM) : 

kennhyn : hahaha those are the boys one. the girls drank packet drinks only :)

tuansiew : yupe. joanne yew. we came from the same high school.

karen : that's carmen. i think she got it from australia. hehe.

natalie : er. haha okay. then i dont think you do sports. but cycling is fun! :)

 

Anonymous Susansaid... (February 19, 2009 2:35 PM) : 

Yeah I was just gonna say I saw that bin for AUD 25 lol. Wow, Carmen actually brought it all the way back to KL? it's quite big!!!

and to um, Natalie ... what are you implying? =.="

 

Anonymous vvenssaid... (February 22, 2009 11:41 AM) : 

susan : her brother brought it back. hand carry some more! hahaha.

 

post a comment