Sunday, February 15, 2009

I’m Going Kame Hame Ha with Dragonball Evolution


Hahaha. Dragonball reminds me of Sailormoon *_* My brother and I used to rent anime tapes to watch when we were younger. He rented Dragonball and I watched Sailormoon. Hahahahaha.

Seriously, their dialogues are really classic. "
Kuai bo hei gong!!!" shouts the guy in Dragonball. "I'll represent the moon to punish you!" cries Sailormoon. Muahahahahahahaha.

And yes, I want to watch the movie premier with Nuffnang! You?


Go Kame hame ha now!


Comments on "I’m Going Kame Hame Ha with Dragonball Evolution"


Blogger Simon Seowsaid... (February 15, 2009 11:20 AM) : 

Moon power makeup. I would like to watch this with you too but have to work night shift on that day T_T


Blogger - i.r.v.i.n.e -said... (February 15, 2009 12:18 PM) : 

lol nice ^^


Blogger ~YM~said... (February 15, 2009 1:39 PM) : 

owh...female beauty. My kame hame ha could definitely not match yours.. :P


Anonymous Anonymoussaid... (February 15, 2009 5:35 PM) : 

i noticed you have some really nice high-waisted skirts, where do you get it from?


Anonymous Yatzsaid... (February 15, 2009 8:06 PM) : 

why cannot see your face one? it's a wonder how you made a Kuai Boh Hei Gung from Dragonball..LOL

i made mine with Wind wtf *wink wink*


Anonymous melsaid... (February 15, 2009 11:43 PM) : 

ehh nice one! i like the colour of the picture ^^


Blogger vvenssaid... (February 17, 2009 11:14 AM) : 

simon : aww that's sad. not sure if i can get the ticket though. hehe.

irvine : thank you :)

ym : hahahaha. saw yours!

anonymous : i bought all from different places but hey, i'm gonna sell the almost-same-looking-skirts in my blog shop soon. check that out!

yatz : haha i saw i saw. got story somemore *_*

mel : hehe thank you.


Anonymous gillsaid... (February 22, 2009 11:40 AM) : 

wa so cool! hope you get the invitations. hehe


Blogger ~G~said... (February 27, 2009 4:09 AM) : 

oh my god ~~~ =.="
you sure your kame kame ha can kill people ar ~~ :P
so kawaii deh ~~


Anonymous vvenssaid... (February 27, 2009 10:01 AM) : 

gill : ahaha i want free movie too!

G : haha i guess! sailarmoon is cute too but she kills ;p


post a comment