Sunday, January 25, 2009

Happy Chinese New Year

Before everyone is busy going back to hometown, traveling around for ang paus, non stop eating chinese new year cookie, watching chinese new year movies in cinemas, visiting relatives that you usually dont meet up, gambling.... I would like to wish everyone GONG XI FA CAI :D




p/s : This is me with the
qipao, used to be and mum's and my CNY' ang ang bag :) And I realized the bag is same as my blog's icon! Hahaha. Oh ya, this is my planned outfit for first day of CNY. Not anymore ;p

Labels:

Comments on "Happy Chinese New Year"

 

Blogger 陈一豪said... (January 25, 2009 12:18 PM) : 

Ahhhh you look so cuteeee <3

 

Blogger 陈一豪said... (January 25, 2009 12:19 PM) : 

Oh ya, how rude of me.

恭喜發財!!

 

Anonymous karensaid... (January 25, 2009 5:47 PM) : 

uuh! the bag is damn cute!! gong xi fa chai to you too!

 

Blogger .:Baby Gin:.said... (January 25, 2009 6:54 PM) : 

"=_= werent u just telling me u dowan wear qipau. babi. i didnt get mine lor this yr. pfft

 

Anonymous Peggysaid... (January 26, 2009 12:58 AM) : 

Very nice qipao le.. Me wanna buy one, but couldn't find a nice one.. Yours are very nice.. :) And Happy Moo Moo Year..

 

Anonymous bryanlytsaid... (January 26, 2009 1:44 AM) : 

OMG kyoott nyerrr.... ahaha!

anyway hepi chainis niu yer worr! :D

 

Blogger Firdauz takes fivesaid... (January 26, 2009 3:04 PM) : 

ur so cute in ur mom's qipao

happy chinese new year to you

 

Blogger chingysaid... (January 26, 2009 6:31 PM) : 

HAPPY CNY! :D

 

Anonymous phooiszesaid... (January 26, 2009 8:19 PM) : 

omg you look SO CUTE le! @___@' like...u reduced 10 years from your age WTF AHAHAHAHA HAPPY CNY HAHAHAHAHAHAHA .

 

Blogger im xinDLAH!said... (January 26, 2009 10:25 PM) : 

happy cny cutieee:)
x

 

Anonymous vvenssaid... (January 27, 2009 10:02 AM) : 

Happy Moo Moo Year people! hahaha. why so cute! is it cause I braided my hair! hahahahaha.

 

Blogger Simon Seowsaid... (February 03, 2009 6:10 AM) : 

Kawaii. Lai Si Dao Loi.

 

post a comment