Monday, October 22, 2007

Mr. Cowboy





Well, this new song of Jay Chou really did suprised me. He said he did this changes of music style in his up coming album because there are so many people who complained that he never changes. And now he did! So you people can zip you mouths. Hahaha. It is totally a different style of his music now but still cute! :) Learn to accept the song although it is funny.

And how can people said that he copied the idea from Christina Aguilera's "Candyman" music video when there are only 2 similar scenes and they called that "copy". Grrr. Dont care. This is cuter while that is different. I'm biased. I like this. What about you?




p/s: I did the lousy lyrics poster above.

Labels:

Comments on "Mr. Cowboy"

 

Blogger alea.aminsaid... (October 22, 2007 4:56 PM) : 

i died laughing watching him dance. omg. T-T

 

Blogger Pinkcess Gracesaid... (October 22, 2007 11:15 PM) : 

Gosh vvens u so free la! Exam nearing still can do poster for Jay Chou -_-""

 

Blogger Abcchinsaid... (October 23, 2007 12:25 AM) : 

first time i listen this is on the way to airport. ZOMG! i laugh my ass off viv... i cant believe he will sing such stuff and such tunes. Nevertheless I think its good and funny.. something very new from jay... very very fresh! LOVEE IT! and seeing this vid.. cracks me uppp!

 

Anonymous shesaid... (October 23, 2007 4:16 PM) : 

i was shocked!!! his dance is cute anyway. hehe

 

Anonymous karensaid... (October 23, 2007 7:23 PM) : 

hahahaha jay ran away from the fat lady in the end of the video. hahahah.

 

Blogger vvenssaid... (October 24, 2007 8:24 PM) : 

alea : i think that dance is awesome!!! hahahaha.

grace : haha i spent only like 15 minutes on it. dont worry.

abby : yay! someone loves it :)

she : oh yes, i love the way he danced too. cute.

karen : hahahaha i dint notice that earlier.. ;p

 

Anonymous Keisaid... (October 25, 2007 12:14 PM) : 

Thats a very cute video but the audio and visual dont match huh.

 

post a comment