Monday, May 21, 2007

Testing, testing,123

I never had time to play with my new Canon ever since I bought it. I dont even have time to read the manual. Haha. The first time I used it was 5 days ago. The second time I used it was today. It has 21 shooting modes all together but I do not know how to use them YET. I was playing around with it and these are what I snapped.

Only both of these pictures' colours were edited in Adobe Photoshop.

And I frowned because Photobucket is bullying me. It takes me forever to load. Is it just me or what? Sigh. So for this post, I used some other image hosts.

How are the pictures? Besides the first 2 images, the rest are not edited! I love the colour. They are sharp and clear. :) What do you think?

p/s : I love blogger's new feature! Draft autosave! So cool that I do not need to copy my whole entry before I publish them anymore, in case of any accidents. Teehee.

Labels: ,

Comments on "Testing, testing,123"


Blogger Karynsaid... (May 21, 2007 7:20 PM) : 

It takes me forever to load photobucket too =(


Blogger MunYeesaid... (May 21, 2007 7:40 PM) : 

Yaya.. Same here! Photobucket loads like yeeaaars, and I mean yeeaars! ><" That's why my pictures are all uploaded into blogger now :)

Oh my, pretty pictures! I like it when the background behind is blur and the main object is super sharp and clear.. ^^


Blogger alexiolimsaid... (May 21, 2007 8:00 PM) : 

vvens... ur last photo look so sad de... like want to cry de.

no more draw weird weird lines on the background le ar? haha.


Anonymous karensaid... (May 21, 2007 10:52 PM) : 

you sure you never edit them? i really like the colour of them too!

i love the first picture. :)


Blogger Zer0said... (May 21, 2007 11:58 PM) : 

wow, i didn't know normal digital camera can have depth of field. advanced...

Nice pix, colors are vibrant.

Ur last pix funny lo, nearly spat my coke out.


Blogger ItchyHandsengsaid... (May 22, 2007 1:54 AM) : 

Wow nice pics.I wan go ur house curi ur camera dee haha :P
And ur last pic.... face so 'ke lian'


Blogger Aaron Chuasaid... (May 22, 2007 3:57 AM) : 

See your last pic like heartache like that.
Gwah! Makes me wanna buy the camera NOW!


Blogger vvenssaid... (May 22, 2007 10:12 AM) : 

karyn : yeah. that gives alot of trouble. i hope they will do something about it.

munyee : but i love photobucket. blogger does not guve clear pictures like photobucket does.

alexiolim : those are doodles! haha. these pictures are just trials for my camera. ;p

karen : i swear!

zero : my camera is not normal, like me! hahaha. abnormal. ;p

itchyhandseng : hahahaha no way you can do that!!

aaron : go buy go buy! hehehe.

and i frown because i cannot use photobucket lah! :(


Anonymous Jiayisaid... (May 22, 2007 5:19 PM) : 

the color is nice! like you said facing the same photobucket problem too.and i started to hate photobucket sigh


Anonymous shesaid... (May 23, 2007 2:51 PM) : 

nice pictures! :)


post a comment