Sunday, May 13, 2007

Happy Mothers' Day





P/s: It was my mum's birthday too! :)

Labels:

Comments on "Happy Mothers' Day"

 

Anonymous karensaid... (May 13, 2007 11:44 PM) : 

hahaha u look funny and very alike with your mum! :)

 

Anonymous firewiresaid... (May 14, 2007 1:21 AM) : 

especially the mouth, just like copy and paste from the mother..haha

 

Blogger ItchyHandsengsaid... (May 14, 2007 2:01 AM) : 

mothers day cake got candles 1 ?hehe.to add to the above,ur nose also same like ur mom lah.hehe

 

Blogger irissaid... (May 14, 2007 2:10 AM) : 

like twins lar!!!

 

Blogger k0k s3n w4isaid... (May 14, 2007 4:31 AM) : 

oh dear... you got most of ur DNA from ur mom, huh?

Happy mommies day, btw!

 

Anonymous shesaid... (May 14, 2007 12:26 PM) : 

did you photoshop both your mum and your looks?!? hahaha

 

Anonymous Cedricsaid... (May 14, 2007 5:23 PM) : 

sweet!! Even though I don't know her, tell her that Cedric wishes her happy belated birthday! :)

 

Blogger vvenssaid... (May 14, 2007 6:35 PM) : 

karen : funny? haha i know i look ugly. ;p

firewire : lol! maybe because we did the same expression. :)

itchyhandseng : sorry. i forgotten to mention that it was also her birthday. ;p

iris : i got so old meh!! haha

k0k s3n w4i : well, you can say so. hehe.

she : i swear! i did not!

cedric : thanks! i'll tell her that. :)

 

Blogger alea.aminsaid... (May 14, 2007 9:18 PM) : 

omg. same face shape! haha. so cute!

 

Blogger Aaron Chuasaid... (May 14, 2007 11:22 PM) : 

Whoa!
That your sister or mom? o.O
LOL~

My mom's working, outstation, so no celebration for her. Sad huh?
Hahahahaha~

 

Blogger Kenny Ngsaid... (May 15, 2007 1:37 AM) : 

How sweet and so nice celebrate with your mom. Happy Mother's Day and Happy Birthday to your mom!

 

Blogger vvenssaid... (May 15, 2007 11:09 AM) : 

alea : noo. i have a rounder face. haha.

aaron : people actually believe if i say we were sister but with very BIG age gap. ;p

hahha nvm, a replacement celebration for her when she's back!

kenny ng : thank you! :) i'll let her know that.

 

Anonymous Susansaid... (May 15, 2007 5:42 PM) : 

waaaaaaaaaaaaaaah, look super duper alike!!!

 

Blogger Zer0said... (May 15, 2007 9:35 PM) : 

Wah...your twin?

 

Blogger jacqkiesaid... (May 16, 2007 11:34 AM) : 

cutenyer! ;D

 

Blogger brendisaid... (May 16, 2007 5:53 PM) : 

haha yes you and your mom look so alike! :D

 

post a comment