Friday, April 27, 2007

I love Doodles









I did not edit the colour of htis picture. I did not add the colour tinting either. It's the original colour from my camera. I did not on my lights in my room, and it gave me such a wonderful effect. :)










Photographer, model, director, editor, doodler - all done by ME! It's a one man show. Hahaha. :)

Labels:

Comments on "I love Doodles"

 

Blogger Abcchinsaid... (April 27, 2007 1:25 PM) : 

ahakz.. so cute wei.. u colour ur teeth lmao!! o love the last pic!!

 

Anonymous Anonymoussaid... (April 27, 2007 3:25 PM) : 

nice doodlings!! keep it up ^~^

 

Anonymous Meikeesaid... (April 27, 2007 5:01 PM) : 

wah, how you draw and write on your photos? o.O with mouse?

 

Anonymous shesaid... (April 27, 2007 10:38 PM) : 

oi. i like your doodlings. very cute!! i like the mascara. very detail.

did you draw them with your tablet pen?

you're really funny.

 

Anonymous Peggysaid... (April 28, 2007 12:17 AM) : 

Haha.. very cute..
I draw something like that on my A4 paper.. All random stuff but not finish yet.. Its fun..
You are really cute.. Haha.. :)

 

Blogger aliasaid... (April 28, 2007 1:33 AM) : 

WOMAN TEACH ME HOW TO DOODLE! <3 your pictures remind me of Seventeen magazine though.

 

Blogger pinkpausaid... (April 28, 2007 4:54 AM) : 

ur new hair is damn nice!! love the pix, damn creative, haha i think ur gonna start a new trend of photo-editing.

 

Blogger jacqkiesaid... (April 28, 2007 11:39 AM) : 

haha, So cute!

 

Blogger .:Baby Gin:.said... (April 28, 2007 1:36 PM) : 

T_T ...i want the tablet.. T_T...

 

Blogger vvenssaid... (April 28, 2007 2:29 PM) : 

abcchin : hahha dont you love my black tooth. ;p can you read what i wrote in the last picture?

anonymous : thank you. i'll!

meikee : i draw them freehand with my tablet pen in photoshop. ehe. mouse will kill me.

she : yes yes with the long-time-no-use tablet pen. hehehe.

peggy : this is what i always do no matter where i'm and you'll find it anywhere in my lecturer notes.. haahaha.

alia : hahaha its actually very simple. you might not know what to doodle in the begining, get something else as your guide. and when you started doodlng, you cannot stop! muahahaha.

seventeen magazine?

pinkpau : teehee. thanks. i finally caught the angle for the bangs after so long..! ;p

jacqkie : hehe. thanks. :)

baby gin : cepat cepat pergi beli! not very expensive one lar...

 

Blogger Abcchinsaid... (April 28, 2007 3:38 PM) : 

i can read man! ^^ heh good job la.. the oreo one! haha

 

Anonymous karensaid... (April 28, 2007 11:24 PM) : 

nice!!! u do not need to act cute already!

 

Anonymous georgesaid... (April 29, 2007 12:11 PM) : 

you actually did everything I mentioned not to do in this post on photoshop a few days ago (what a coincidence) but you don't fall under the label of 'photoshop abuser' ;)

nice work, and spread the wacom love!

 

Blogger Zer0said... (April 29, 2007 4:23 PM) : 

wah you got a wacom? Coolness.. Nice..really cute..lol.

 

Blogger vvenssaid... (April 30, 2007 10:11 PM) : 

abby : hahaha lucky someone can read it! ;p

karen : hahaha. need lar, abit.

george : hahaha nice blog!! thanks for dropping by. :)

zero : i have a tabletpen thing lar.. hehhe. thanks. :)

 

Anonymous alexiolimsaid... (May 01, 2007 12:39 AM) : 

haha.. i like the 1 with 1 tooth missing.
u really know how to make cute/fun out of urself in the photo.
nice 1!

 

Blogger .:Baby Gin:.said... (May 01, 2007 10:56 PM) : 

i see all those also veyr expensive arh @_@

 

Blogger vvenssaid... (May 02, 2007 11:07 PM) : 

alexiolim : hahaha make fun of myself? ;p

baby gin : hahaha the one i bought is about 130. which i think is an ok because it includes a wireless mouse too. :)

 

Blogger .:Baby Gin:.said... (May 03, 2007 2:33 PM) : 

help me buy! i see all those right 3-400 plus wan lor@!@

 

Blogger Jasonsaid... (May 05, 2007 1:50 AM) : 

Damn cute wei, the person and the drawing! Haha! Love your creativity. Hehe!

 

Anonymous Gracesaid... (May 08, 2007 1:25 PM) : 

girl, i dunno why, u have such versatility!! Last pic looks like Avril Lavigne!! LOL

 

Blogger vvenssaid... (May 13, 2007 11:01 PM) : 

baby gin : hahaha. i think you buy faster, i dont go to the malls anyway. i bought mine in seri computer @ low yat plaza. :)

jason : thanks! maybe you can do it too!

grace : hahaha avril lavigne? haha. ;p

 

Anonymous Frankiesaid... (May 20, 2007 4:22 PM) : 

so cool.. and so cute!

 

post a comment