Tuesday, March 6, 2007

Count On Me




If you could count how many foreign objects are added on me, my back based on the 2 images above, you can win a lousy vector art of yourself from me! :)


The winner would be the first person who counted correctly and the one who post the answer in my comment box the earliest. To make sure that this is a fair game, the comment moderation will be enabled for this entry only. All comments will be approved and published after the game,which is on the 3pm 7th of March. Do not post any answers on the tagboard as they will not be considered in this game. :)


Do remember to include your name and contact (e-mail) with your answers! Its as easy as ABC! And have fun if you want the vector art la.. Haha.





Edit (3:18pm 7 March) : The game is done. The correct answer is 11 extras love on my back. And congratulations to the winner (the one who replied the answer in the shortest time), Jenhan, who will be getting a lousy vector portrait of himself from me. Hahaha.

Edit : OMG. The winner now offers it to the first runner up because he wants to advertise his new photolog more than the vector! Lol. So, click HERE!

Labels:

Comments on "Count On Me"

 

Blogger Jenhansaid... (March 06, 2007 8:57 PM) : 

there are ELEVEN hearts drawn in the picture,

TWO in the sky,
EIGHT on your shirt,
and ONE above your ass.

Muaahahahahahahaha~

 

Anonymous she - hui ennsaid... (March 06, 2007 9:08 PM) : 

11!!!! or 10 i think. ;p

 

Blogger The Bonafied Boysaid... (March 06, 2007 9:28 PM) : 

10 love signs? err if i got this correctly i dun wan vector art, i wan the fried cintan mee, but then again if wrong den haha wrong la

 

Blogger Zer0said... (March 06, 2007 10:38 PM) : 

Erm..is it 11?

Zer0 (black_zer0@hotmail.com)

 

Anonymous Peggysaid... (March 06, 2007 11:20 PM) : 

11 objects.. I am right??
I want I wanr.. I want the art vector.. Hehe..

 

Blogger Dionnsaid... (March 07, 2007 12:00 AM) : 

There're 11 of them!

 

Anonymous this.is.wayne (chuanyee)said... (March 07, 2007 12:16 AM) : 

wei.. must be written in this comment box wan ar? hehe.. i think i may get it correct gua.

 

Anonymous w*said... (March 07, 2007 12:22 AM) : 

eh eh.. let me try ar.. erm. 8 on shirt, one on lower back. so total of 9 on BACK. =) correct ma?

u know who i am rite? =P

 

Blogger [Jiayi]said... (March 07, 2007 2:56 PM) : 

added 11...hope im right hehe!

Jiayi, luckystar_1015@yahoo.com.sg

 

Blogger Jenhansaid... (March 08, 2007 10:31 PM) : 

eh please dont make me sound so action!

 

Blogger The Bonafied Boysaid... (March 10, 2007 11:54 PM) : 

so im the runner up?

 

post a comment